BOX OFFICE: 
028 7137 3456

Competition

Competition

Nerve Centre
6:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
This fascinating, access-driven character documentary explores sex, love and relationships through the compelling story of sassy sexworker Lina.
In competition
Nerve Centre
7:30pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
Liam Neeson is the voice of our collective humankind in a film which explores a new cutting edge science that points to a new technological age.
In competition

Friday 22nd November

The Guildhall
7:30pm
£5 (+ booking fee)
Written and narrated by Gerry Anderson this documentary feature film is a beautiful portrait of Derry~Londonderry.
In competition
Nerve Centre
12:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the shorts category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
2:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the shorts category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
4:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
An award-winning documentary exploring the life of renowned Northern Irish trade union leader and human rights campaigner Inez McCormack, told in her own words months before she dies.
In competition

Saturday 23rd November

Nerve Centre
4:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the shorts category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
8:00pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
This is the story of a friendship between a young filmmaker and a blind cinematographer, between Sebas and Gabor.
In competition
Nerve Centre
11:00am
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the short animations category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
12:30pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the short animations category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
2:30pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the shorts category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
4:15pm
£3 (+ booking fee)
International package of films competing in the shorts category of the Light In Motion Awards.
In competition
Nerve Centre
12:00pm
£3
UK Premiere with an introduction from special guest Jon S. Baird
In competition
In competition
In competition
In competition
The Guildhall
7:30pm
£5
In competition
In competition
In competition
In competition
In competition
Free CeCe
Nerve Centre
3:00pm
£3
Free CeCe confronts the epidemic of violence against transgender women of colour.
In competition
Ransacked
Nerve Centre
4:40pm
£3
Ransacked is a film about the financial crisis in Iceland and how hedge funds who bet on the crash bought the failed banks for a few cents on the dollar.
In competition
Nerve Centre
6:00pm
£3
The untold story of how – over forty years - an NYPD Cop brought over twenty three thousand children from the worst areas of the troubles in Northern Ireland to America for a summer of getting away from it all, not only winning their hearts and minds, but also influencing American politicians and contributing to winning peace in Northern Ireland.
In competition
Maximillian
Nerve Centre
4:30pm
£3
With an IQ of 149+, 12-year old Maximilian Janisch is Switzerlands most famous highly gifted child.
In competition
Ghost Town to Havana
Nerve Centre
6:15pm
£3
Eugene Corr, a baseball coach's son, spends five years on ball fields in inner city California and Cuba, following the lives of two extraordinary youth baseball coaches, Roscoe in Oakland and Nicolas in Havana.
In competition
The Man is Big
In competition
The Wishing Jar
In competition
Foxglove
In competition